Fantasy Football Advice | Fantasy Football Rankings | Fantasy Football News from DraftSharks

Average Draft Position 7:30am EDT 8/10/20

Average Draft Position

|
Positional RankFF Calculator
Avg. Draft Position
My Fantasy League
Avg. Draft Position
Bye WeekConsensus PointsDS Fantasy Points
1. Christian McCaffrey1.11.113366.3404
2. Saquon Barkley1.21.211306.3309
3. Dalvin Cook1.31.67295.8296
4. Michael Thomas1.41.46313.5310
5. Clyde Edwards-Helaire1.52.2100259
6. Alvin Kamara1.61.56295.1308
7. Ezekiel Elliott1.71.310313.9314
8. Derrick Henry1.81.97261.4266
9. Davante Adams1.91.105277.4290
10. Josh Jacobs1.102.56235.5250
11. Miles Sanders1.111.129241.8255
12. Kenyan Drake1.122.118253257
13. Tyreek Hill2.12.110265.2289
14. Julio Jones2.22.810280.3278
15. Joe Mixon2.31.119246.5260
16. Nick Chubb2.42.39232.4251
17. DeAndre Hopkins2.52.68268.7264
18. Austin Ekeler2.62.910251.6241
19. Patrick Mahomes2.71.710428.3406
20. Aaron Jones2.82.105241.9243
21. Travis Kelce2.92.410251259
22. Lamar Jackson2.101.88421.15395
23. Chris Godwin2.112.1213257.9266
24. Todd Gurley2.123.1210225.4228
25. George Kittle3.12.711215.8252
26. Kenny Golladay3.23.35242.6232
27. James Conner3.34.118204.7229
28. Mike Evans3.43.113240.6235
29. David Johnson3.55.48222228
30. Adam Thielen3.64.97231.2244
31. Chris Carson3.75.16220.5224
32. Leonard Fournette3.83.97216224
33. Odell Beckham Jr.3.94.19223.4235
34. Le'Veon Bell3.104.811228229
35. Melvin Gordon3.114.78212.1226
36. JuJu Smith-Schuster3.123.88228230
37. Allen Robinson4.13.711241.2245
38. D.J. Moore4.23.413237241
39. Jonathan Taylor4.33.670201
40. Amari Cooper4.43.1010227.6239
41. Cooper Kupp4.54.59229.3224
42. David Montgomery4.66.211179.1193
43. Calvin Ridley4.74.1010228.7236
44. Robert Woods4.85.39237.9251
45. Mark Andrews4.94.38201.7216
46. Devin Singletary4.105.911194.5190
47. A.J. Brown4.114.47230.8216
48. Mark Ingram4.126.48176.1156
49. D.K. Metcalf5.14.126207220
50. Zach Ertz5.24.69202.3216
51. D.J. Chark5.35.87206.1219
52. Raheem Mostert5.46.311167.2187
53. Keenan Allen5.55.710221.6225
54. Tyler Lockett5.65.126220.7229
55. Terry McLaurin5.75.118209.4228
56. Kareem Hunt5.86.69183.6190
57. T.Y. Hilton5.97.67212207
58. Russell Wilson5.104.26349.3361
59. D'Andre Swift5.115.650180
60. Courtland Sutton5.125.58215.9230
61. Stefon Diggs6.16.511206196
62. Cam Akers6.25.290187
63. Ronald Jones6.37.813176.8191
64. Darren Waller6.46.106187.2181
65. Dak Prescott6.53.510376385
66. A.J. Green6.67.59198.6216
67. Kyler Murray6.73.118358.35368
68. Marquise Brown6.87.48195.6206
69. DeVante Parker6.96.1111204.3219
70. Deshaun Watson6.103.28368.05355
71. Derrius Guice6.128.10155.30
72. James White6.118.96164.4174
73. Rob Gronkowski6.128.1013150.4125
74. J.K. Dobbins7.16.980176
75. Julian Edelman7.28.86198.4182
76. Marlon Mack7.311.27131.6109
77. Brandin Cooks7.48.48174.4186
78. Evan Engram7.56.1211163.3166
79. Michael Gallup7.67.710204.9212
80. Jordan Howard7.79.911150.5154
81. Hayden Hurst7.88.1210140.3152
82. Jarvis Landry7.97.109209.2201
83. Drew Brees7.107.16330.35335
84. Will Fuller7.119.38177.2188
85. Matt Ryan7.126.810350.25338
86. Matt Breida8.112.811148.4153
87. Tevin Coleman8.213.1011129.9157
88. Tyler Boyd8.37.39207.2223
89. Tarik Cohen8.410.311180.2160
90. Tom Brady8.57.913343.65353
91. Tyler Higbee8.69.29164.4166
92. Diontae Johnson8.79.108186.7182
93. Deebo Samuel8.89.111166.2140
94. Sony Michel8.912.66135.7139
95. Phillip Lindsay8.1012.78147.4102
96. Aaron Rodgers8.117.25319.95334
97. Latavius Murray8.1214.86139.8132
98. Marvin Jones9.111.45196.3184
99. Hunter Henry9.28.310148.9167
100. Emmanuel Sanders9.313.26181.4160
101. Antonio Gibson9.4-80113
102. Alexander Mattison9.511.11798.3101
103. Josh Allen9.66.111351.85336
104. Kerryon Johnson9.710.55157.1143
105. CeeDee Lamb9.88.2100166
106. San Francisco 49ers9.911.511119105
107. Zack Moss9.1012.4110127
108. Carson Wentz9.116.79332.3346
109. Ke'Shawn Vaughn9.1210.9130128
110. Darius Slayton10.110.1211165.8163
111. Henry Ruggs10.210.660162
112. Chase Edmonds10.3-890.987
113. Mecole Hardman10.412.110152.9149
114. Jared Cook10.510.46147.6148
115. Matthew Stafford10.67.125320.9320
116. Baltimore Ravens10.712.98117135
117. Jerry Jeudy10.88.780151
118. Tony Pollard10.914.1110100.583
119. Jamison Crowder10.1012.1011188.7191
120. Darrell Henderson10.1115.129117.280
121. Christian Kirk10.129.118174.5180
122. Pittsburgh Steelers11.111.98130134
123. Cam Newton11.29.126306.55247
124. Damien Harris11.318.6667.161
125. Jalen Reagor11.49.890132
126. Duke Johnson11.516.18134102
127. Buffalo Bills11.614.121110996
128. Noah Fant11.710.18139.2160
129. Boston Scott11.816.5912195
130. Daniel Jones11.97.1111328.6323
131. Justin Jefferson11.109.570155
132. Sammy Watkins11.1115.910146.5150
133. Ben Roethlisberger11.1211.88306.2274
134. Chicago Bears12.116.1111106116
135. Justin Jackson12.217.31099.361
136. DeSean Jackson12.319.69141.5153
137. A.J. Dillon12.414.65064
138. Sterling Shepard12.513.511183.6170
139. Baker Mayfield12.68.69319.95313
140. Anthony Miller12.715.811166.7161
141. New England Patriots12.815.76116114
142. LeSean McCoy12.923.101377.864
143. Austin Hooper12.109.79130.8149
144. Brandon Aiyuk12.1114.10110145
145. Joe Burrow12.128.590318
146. John Brown13.113.311176.3168
147. Adrian Peterson13.218.28132.3137
148. Los Angeles Chargers13.320.910101126
149. Golden Tate13.413.611174.4162
150. Justin Tucker13.512.38152144
151. Preston Williams13.615.4110163
152. T.J. Hockenson13.710.85140.1153
153. Jared Goff13.89.49321.55325
154. Michael Pittman13.914.970142
155. Tampa Bay Buccaneers13.1019.1213109107
156. Harrison Butker13.11-10156145
157. Nyheim Hines13.1217.107122.7111
158. Mike Gesicki14.111.1211137.9142
159. Carlos Hyde14.222.9665.253
160. Eric Ebron14.317.128117.6115
161. Anthony McFarland Jr.14.417.68066
162. Allen Lazard14.518.750155
163. Jonnu Smith14.614.17112.1150
164. N'Keal Harry14.713.126146.6143
165. Jack Doyle14.816.27130.8138
166. Tua Tagovailoa14.99.6110146
167. Wil Lutz14.1114.36152139
168. New Orleans Saints14.1217.26116124
169. Ryan Tannehill15.111.37317.35310
170. Darrynton Evans15.218.87083
171. Joshua Kelley15.3-10083
172. Gardner Minshew15.413.470301
173. Greg Zuerlein15.516.610148136
174. Jerick McKinnon15.625.11182.164
175. Blake Jarwin15.714.510115.8151
176. Jimmy Garoppolo15.810.1011307.65309
177. Dallas Goedert15.1012.119116.6130
178. Minnesota Vikings15.1117.77112113
179. Mike Williams15.1213.110165.7170
180. Philip Rivers16.114.77301.75288
181. Bryce Love16.226.3836.743
182. Curtis Samuel16.316.813162.7165
183. Kirk Cousins16.410.77309.95305
184. Drew Lock16.510.118290.45307
185. Alshon Jeffery16.622.3999.980
186. Larry Fitzgerald16.720.78146.7146
187. Robbie Gould16.816.711146130
188. Younghoe Koo16.9-100117
189. Seattle Seahawks16.1018.15611196
190. Breshad Perriman16.1115.511156.9131
191. Tennessee Titans16.1217.8710086
192. Teddy Bridgewater17.112.513276.65303
193. Kansas City Chiefs17.216.1210114117
194. Ryquell Armstead17.324.3755.841
195. Robby Anderson17.417.1113150.7162
196. Hunter Renfrow17.520.5684.879
197. Indianapolis Colts17.619.107109110
198. Philadelphia Eagles17.720.109108102
199. Denver Broncos17.818.9810083
200. Jake Elliott17.9-9134123
201. Matt Prater17.1020.45141126
202. Zane Gonzalez17.11-8131120
203. Brandon McManus17.1220.68130119
204. Ka'imi Fairbairn18.1-8132113
205. Dan Bailey18.217.97132122
206. Jason Myers18.3-6134118
207. Mason Crosby18.223.65134118
208. Sam Darnold-11.1011281.35282
209. Derek Carr-12.146291.95294
210. Damien Williams-13.1110160.20
211. Dwayne Haskins-14.28255262
212. Justin Herbert-14.4100198
213. Irv Smith-15.67112.7126
214. Tee Higgins-15.1190120
215. Denzel Mims-16.3110119
216. Ian Thomas-16.41397.5119
217. Laviska Shenault-16.970132
218. Tyrod Taylor-17.410212.35120
219. Los Angeles Rams-17.59114106
220. Chris Herndon-18.311133.2110
221. Parris Campbell-18.57137.5122
222. Josh Lambo-18.107134107
223. Jace Sternberger-19.5599.7124
224. Antonio Brown-19.9000
225. Greg Olsen-19.11677.389
226. Chris Boswell-20.18131118
227. Dede Westbrook-20.27135.9139
228. Chase Claypool-20.118071
229. Nick Foles-20.1211230.85179
230. Jameis Winston-21.2625.50
231. Dawson Knox-21.31198.9101
232. O.J. Howard-21.41365.769
233. Corey Davis-21.57128135
234. New York Jets-21.6119784
235. Houston Texans-21.7810098
236. Mitchell Trubisky-21.81172.95115
237. James Washington-21.98120.1102
238. Kyle Rudolph-21.10796.3114
239. Gerald Everett-21.12974.777
240. Washington Redskins-22.2810188
241. Dallas Cowboys-22.4109678
242. Chris Thompson-22.57272
243. Rashaad Penny-22.6657.336
244. Green Bay Packers-22.7598102
245. Devonta Freeman-22.11000
246. DeAndre Washington-22.141063.982
247. Will Dissly-23.4695.941
248. Cleveland Browns-23.599986
249. C.J. Uzomah-23.8988.9101
250. Ryan Fitzpatrick-23.1111189.35155
251. Jamaal Williams-23.125100.895
252. Randall Cobb-24.58130.4116
253. John Ross-24.6984.174
254. Jaylen Samuels-24.7876.462
255. Josh Reynolds-24.129106.1116
256. David Njoku-25.2965.254
257. Cole Beasley-25.311138129
258. Jacksonville Jaguars-25.4711288
259. Malcolm Brown-25.6953.858
260. Giovani Bernard-25.7991.374
261. Jarrett Stidham-25.96068
262. Tyler Eifert-25.10797.190
263. Darwin Thompson-25.121048.845
264. Rex Burkhead-26.1686.883
265. Mohamed Sanu-26.26101.498
266. Marcus Mariota-26.4639.1518
267. Kenny Stills-26.5881.662
268. Tyrell Williams-26.76123.6154
269. J.J. Arcega-Whiteside-26.9933.689
270. Miles Boykin-26.11897.5103
271. Benny Snell-26.13856.326
272. Brian Hill-27.110049
273. Jimmy Graham-27.211109.6100
274. Chris Conley-27.37118.264
275. Royce Freeman-27.484535
276. Jason Witten-27.7628.645
277. Cordarrelle Patterson-27.81146.647
278. Darren Fells-27.9877.688
279. Andy Dalton-27.131015.450
280. Andy Isabella-28.1840.369
281. Marquez Valdes-Scantling-28.4560.349
282. Dan Arnold-28.68046
283. Jacoby Brissett-28.7719.70
284. Tre'Quan Smith-28.8669.486
285. Devin Funchess-28.10500
286. Dion Lewis-28.141165.448

Turn your phone into a draft weapon with our FREE APP

Download on the App Store Download on Google Play