Fantasy Football Advice | Fantasy Football Rankings | Fantasy Football News from DraftSharks

Average Draft Position 7:30am EDT 5/17/21

Average Draft Position

Positional RankMain Event
Avg. Draft Position
FGPC
Avg. Draft Position
Best Ball
Avg. Draft Position
Bye WeekConsensus PointsDS Fantasy Points
1. Patrick Mahomes2.113.93.412427.8460
2. Josh Allen3.84.103.117338.85449
3. Kyler Murray4.45.44.712360.45438
4. Lamar Jackson4.95.105.28421.5412
5. Dak Prescott4.106.25.37374.7451
6. Justin Herbert5.67.65.10778.5403
7. Russell Wilson5.128.16.39358.25402
8. Jalen Hurts7.19.87.11453.25373
9. Joe Burrow7.310.87.310319.8343
10. Aaron Rodgers7.89.117.613323.75377
11. Matthew Stafford8.512.47.911320.8378
12. Tom Brady8.811.77.129335399
13. Matt Ryan9.412.98.16351.6380
14. Trevor Lawrence8.712.88.1070348
15. Ryan Tannehill10.214.129.313321.3335
16. Kirk Cousins10.1218.710.17307.6365
17. Justin Fields10.514.210.9100294
18. Baker Mayfield11.419.610.1013323.55318
19. Carson Wentz11.718.610.1114334.15311
20. Tua Tagovailoa11.1119.410.1214135.25336
21. Daniel Jones13.119.1111.210329.55331
22. Ryan Fitzpatrick13.420.411.39193.95287
23. Deshaun Watson11.315.911.1210369.4258
24. Derek Carr15.226.312.48279.85317
25. Trey Lance11.816.612.660298
26. Ben Roethlisberger14.1121.1212.87316.35302
27. Sam Darnold14.824.812.913277.45308
28. Zach Wilson14.321.1112.1260315
29. Jameis Winston14.519.1013.6642252
30. Jared Goff15.728.1114.59323.75297
31. Cam Newton16.222.114.914321.4108
32. Mac Jones16.1128.1218.12140214
33. Taysom Hill18.123.720.263.15120
34. Jimmy Garoppolo18.828.1021.86312.881
35. Tyrod Taylor21.328.824.710243.162
36. Drew Lock20.528.924.1011292.597
37. Teddy Bridgewater21.228.725.111286.3241
38. Andy Dalton23.227.1225.21025.374
39. Jordan Love21.128.625.41300
40. Taylor Heinicke27.2--9054
41. Marcus Mariota27.11--840.3522

Turn your phone into a draft weapon with our FREE APP

Download on the App Store Download on Google Play