Fantasy Football Advice | Fantasy Football Rankings | Fantasy Football News from DraftSharks

Average Draft Position 7:30am EDT 6/21/21

Average Draft Position

Positional RankMain Event
Avg. Draft Position
FGPC
Avg. Draft Position
Best Ball
Avg. Draft Position
Bye WeekConsensus PointsDS Fantasy Points
1. Cole Kmet1.112.1012.71040.468
2. Devin Singletary1.211.713.57140.678
3. Mecole Hardman1.312.412.1012118.7111
4. Rob Gronkowski1.413.612.6995.879
5. Carson Wentz1.517.911.514334.15311
6. Gerald Everett1.612.312.12954.677
7. DeVante Parker1.711.1214.614148.798
8. Henry Ruggs1.812.814.58107.4110
9. J.D. McKissic1.911.1113.6937.785
10. Jared Cook1.1012.612.57103.177
11. Ryan Fitzpatrick1.1119.411.69193.95287
12. Anthony Firkser1.1213.413.213082
13. Marvin Jones2.112.113.107126.4117
14. Cole Beasley2.212.913.11782.6114
15. Baker Mayfield2.319.1012.313323.55322
16. Zach Ertz2.413.514.214131.356
17. Rashod Bateman2.512.1116.78083
18. T.Y. Hilton2.612.715.414141.2106
19. Tua Tagovailoa2.719.1112.114135.25336
20. Rashaad Penny2.811.814.10948.868
21. Austin Hooper2.914.713.41386.986
22. Rondale Moore2.1013.1016.312096
23. Jalen Reagor2.1113.118.914101.1108
24. Gabriel Davis2.1213.914.11725.582
25. Tarik Cohen3.113.713.91010980
26. Daniel Jones3.220.512.910329.55331
27. Chuba Hubbard3.312.1215.813043
28. Eric Ebron3.415.414.1775.467
29. Tevin Coleman3.513.816.96100.790
30. Phillip Lindsay3.613.214.1210112.177
31. Deshaun Watson3.716.515.710369.4258
32. Nelson Agholor3.815.316.101427.6101
33. James White3.914.1016.11499.778
34. Kenneth Gainwell3.1013.318.114063
35. Parris Campbell3.1114.617.61486.675
36. Ben Roethlisberger3.1222.913.17316.35302
37. Zach Wilson4.123.113.1260315
38. Derek Carr4.223.1113.78279.85317
39. Hayden Hurst4.416.315.12695.157
40. Giovani Bernard4.513.1118.4964.336
41. Sam Darnold4.622.1013.813277.45308
42. Jameis Winston4.721.414.4642252
43. Rhamondre Stevenson4.813.1219.114045
44. O.J. Howard4.916.817.12960.540
45. Chris Herndon4.1018.116.6688.568
46. Amon-Ra St. Brown4.1116.722.29081
47. John Brown4.1217.1218.12811987
48. Javian Hawkins5.114.519.86039
49. Tre'Quan Smith5.215.921.4667100
50. Darrynton Evans5.314.221.71368.666
51. Jared Goff5.4-14.99323.75297
52. Sterling Shepard5.516.1219.1210104.493
53. Darrel Williams5.614.1220.21276.374
54. Emmanuel Sanders5.717.321.9711094
55. Jamison Crowder5.817.719.96113.383
56. Bryan Edwards5.917.223.4896.463
57. Kadarius Toney5.1016.1120.1110069
58. Breshad Perriman5.1118.722.109111.983
59. Denzel Mims5.1218.820.10668.958
60. Cam Newton6.123.215.314321.4108
61. Christian Kirk6.219.819.712107.283
62. Taysom Hill6.321.1218.1063.15120
63. Devontae Booker6.415.821.51025.567
64. Marlon Mack6.515.1220.1214113.844
65. Malcolm Brown6.618.422.121466.963
66. Dawson Knox6.721.1117.10762.968
67. Jakobi Meyers6.819.123.5143181
68. Mo Alie-Cox6.919.523.814067
69. Salvon Ahmed6.1015.1021.1314042
70. A.J. Green6.1118.922.712137.883
71. Samaje Perine6.1216.424.1102.536
72. Harrison Butker7.115.614.712139151
73. Justin Tucker7.215.714.38138150
74. Tyrell Williams7.321.621.1090101
75. Younghoe Koo7.416.615.260135
76. Greg Zuerlein7.517.115.57135147
77. Jerick McKinnon7.616.125.1126523
78. Dan Arnold7.720.422.91352.936
79. Jason Sanders7.817.515.614118136
80. Tyler Bass7.917.615.970140
81. Rodrigo Blankenship7.1017.1015.10140133
82. Dyami Brown7.1120.724.79059
83. Amari Rodgers7.1318.1424.1113065
84. Wil Lutz8.118.1116.56139144
85. Matt Prater8.218.616.1212119130
86. Elijah Mitchell8.316.225.26017
87. Byron Pringle8.419.723.1112041
88. Dalton Schultz8.522.122.1717.939
89. Nico Collins8.620.327.810060
90. Matt Gay8.719.317.1110140
91. Mac Jones8.8-25.6140214
92. Justin Jackson8.918.226.4759.754
93. Robbie Gould8.1020.117.26137132
94. Jimmy Garoppolo8.11-22.116312.881
95. Van Jefferson8.1220.624.121162.642
96. Wayne Gallman9.119.624.8613.735
97. Sammy Watkins9.219.924.6895.959
98. Jason Myers9.421.1017.59131134
99. Marquez Valdes-Scantling9.5-23.31356.671
100. DeSean Jackson9.624.722.511112.168
101. Pat Freiermuth9.723.525.127037
102. Gerrid Doaks9.819.225.1014012
103. Tyrod Taylor9.9-22.310243.162
104. Teddy Bridgewater9.10-23.111286.3240
105. Demarcus Robinson9.1124.1124.31242.479
106. Allen Lazard9.1221.724.1013100.782
107. Jeff Wilson Jr.10.122.325.46029
108. C.J. Uzomah10.226.425.31054.935
109. Brandon McManus10.324.217.811130131
110. Joey Slye10.422.618.5130130
111. Jordan Love10.6-24.91300
112. Dustin Hopkins10.725.418.29111132
113. Keelan Cole10.822.1225.5637.451
114. Michael Badgley10.9-18.670134
115. D'Wayne Eskridge10.1022.726.89054
116. Sony Michel10.1121.523.91411049
117. Ty Johnson10.1320.1027.6619.237
118. Quintez Cephus11.121.825.9925.644
119. Joshua Kelley11.220.1223.6773.664
120. Mason Crosby11.3-19.513126136
121. Donald Parham11.4-23.107039
122. Chris Boswell11.5-19.67128128
123. Jack Doyle11.625.723.21475.650
124. Le'Veon Bell11.719.1228.20154.154
125. Drew Lock11.8-26.911292.597
126. Jake Elliott11.9-19.1114128126
127. Tyler Conklin11.1022.826.574.852
128. K.J. Hamler11.1124.526.11152.655
129. Cornell Powell11.1220.1128.1312032
130. Darius Slayton12.2-24.410120.244
131. Josh Reynolds12.526.326.21358.962
132. Josh Lambo12.626.920.97118100
133. Benny Snell12.921.925.8769.925
134. Todd Gurley12.1022.427.10173.346
135. Matt Breida12.1120.2-7108.455
136. Jordan Akins12.1224.1226.61039.260
137. Greg Joseph13.3-22.47084
138. Chris Evans13.421.328.410020
139. Larry Rountree13.521.1-7022
140. Harrison Bryant13.6-26.1013032
141. Terrace Marshall13.713.715.913063
142. Randy Bullock13.7-22.69122123
143. Mark Ingram13.823.728.510154.748
144. Anthony McFarland Jr.13.921.227.10745.331
145. Jimmy Graham13.10-26.121054.827
146. Olamide Zaccheaus13.11-27.56048
147. Andy Dalton13.12-27.91025.374
148. Kerryon Johnson14.122.526.714118.632
149. Tucker McCann14.227.623.12130114
150. Tim Patrick14.327.727.21132.441
151. Justice Hill14.426.527.7830.738
152. Jaret Patterson14.522.2-900
153. Carlos Hyde14.625.527.476344
154. Sam Ficken14.727.426.116084
155. Kendrick Bourne14.827.528.61460.361
156. Mike Boone14.923.10-1133.432
157. Cameron Brate14.1027.127.3933.133
158. Brian Hill14.1123.3-1350.945
159. David Njoku14.1227.2-1356.221
160. Cordarrelle Patterson15.127.328.8643.568
161. Qadree Ollison15.223.14-6041
162. Noah Gray15.326.8-12010
163. Boston Scott15.526.2028.101486.945
164. Scott Miller15.624.428.7956.540
165. DeeJay Dallas15.724.3-933.123
166. Davis Mills15.827.9-10044
167. Kyle Rudolph15.927.1028.91066.646
168. Will Dissly15.1027.1127.12945.234
169. Randall Cobb15.1125.9-1087.179
170. Drew Sample15.1225.6-1018.938
171. Hunter Renfrow16.127.8-876.279
172. Marquez Callaway16.226.2-6040
173. James Washington16.327.1228.1791.952
174. Austin Seibert16.428.128.310015
175. Hunter Long16.528.2-14019
176. Tutu Atwell16.628.3-11045
177. Kellen Mond16.728.4-700
178. La'Mical Perine16.826.1-641.412
179. Deonte Harris16.928.5-6030
180. Rex Burkhead16.1028.628.111061.428
181. Anthony Miller16.1125.2-10111.569
182. Jacob Hollister16.1228.7-7032
183. Brevin Jordan17.125.11-10021
184. Ke'Shawn Vaughn17.2--927.221
185. Eno Benjamin17.323.9-1224.413
186. Antonio Callaway17.524.1-000
187. Preston Williams17.6--14111.548
188. Frank Darby17.825.1-6020
189. Chad Henne17.9--125.750
190. Dazz Newsome17.10--10020
191. Darwin Thompson17.1124.8-1239.217
192. Donovan Peoples-Jones17.1228.9-13023
193. Khalil Herbert18.125.12-1007
194. Devin Funchess18.228.8-13030
195. Jermar Jefferson18.325.10-9022
196. Ian Thomas18.428.10-1375.915
197. Foster Moreau18.528.11-817.436
198. Kylin Hill18.628.12-13015
199. Taylor Heinicke18.7--9054
200. Marcus Mariota18.9--840.3522
201. Albert Okwuegbunam18.11--1114.424
202. Travis Fulgham18.12--14039
203. Kyle Trask19.1--900
204. Zach Pascal19.2--1461.139
205. Tylan Wallace19.3--8023
206. Adam Humphries19.4--960.727
207. Rashard Higgins19.5--1323.350
208. Trayveon Williams19.6--108.822
209. Ihmir Smith-Marsette19.7--7020
210. Kenny Yeboah19.10--600
211. Keke Coutee19.11--102742
212. Devonta Freeman19.12--0028
213. Tommy Tremble20.1--13029
214. Mitchell Trubisky20.2--7136.50
215. Damiere Byrd20.4--10024
216. Josh Oliver20.5--8016
217. Larry Fitzgerald20.6--083.20
218. Kyle Juszczyk20.7--632.731
219. Greg Ward20.8--1436.440
220. Ty Montgomery20.10--621.615
221. Devin Duvernay20.12--841.815
222. Eddy Pineiro21.1--1407
223. Gardner Minshew21.2--7315.80
224. Alex Collins21.3--900
225. Kalen Ballage21.4--717.924
226. Thaddeus Moss21.5--1000
227. Demetric Felton21.6--1300
228. Benjamin Watson22.3--000
229. Frank Gore22.7--05833
230. Marcedes Lewis22.10--1321.20
231. Delanie Walker22.12--000
232. Adrian Peterson23.1--070.543
233. Ted Ginn Jr.23.2--039.20
234. Marshawn Lynch23.3--000
235. Matt Moore23.5--011.550
236. Joe Flacco23.6--142114
237. Matthew Slater23.8--1400
238. Josh Johnson23.9--000
239. Chris Hogan23.11--628.10
240. Dontrelle Inman23.12--049.90
241. Jaron Brown24.3--013.50
242. Andre Ellington24.4--000
243. Kelvin Benjamin24.5--10015
244. Mike Glennon24.6--107.3514
245. Travis Benjamin24.7--611.18
246. Mohamed Sanu24.8--66039
247. Geno Smith24.10--912.20
248. Paul Richardson24.11--070.30
249. Kenny Stills24.12--064.144
250. Cody Latimer25.1--012.70
251. Nick Foles25.2--10169.550
252. Richard Rodgers25.3--147.724
253. Kenjon Barner25.5--03.20
254. Matt Barkley25.6--000
255. Marqise Lee25.8--0017
256. Levine Toilolo25.9--1022.20
257. Austin Seferian-Jenkins25.10--000
258. Alshon Jeffery25.14--065.825
259. Jordan Matthews26.2--000
260. Spencer Ware26.3--000
261. Brandon Bolden26.4--000
262. Donte Moncrief26.5--1013.90
263. Robert Griffin III26.6--014.750
264. Case Keenum26.7--1321.150
265. Luke Willson26.9--012.50
266. Marquise Goodwin26.10--10024
267. Josh Gordon26.11--045.70
268. Tyler Eifert26.12--062.520
269. Theo Riddick27.1--84.50
270. Ryan Griffin27.2--000
271. Chris Thompson27.4--01.226
272. Ryan Griffin27.5--637.523
273. Blake Bortles27.6--1300
274. Alfred Morris27.7--000
275. Derek Carrier27.8--800
276. Darren Fells27.9--95718
277. Demetrius Harris27.10--015.70
278. Alfred Blue27.11--000
279. Tyler Gaffney27.12--000
280. Quincy Enunwa28.1--03.90
281. De'Anthony Thomas28.2--000
282. A.J. McCarron28.4--615.50
283. Isaiah Crowell28.5--000
284. Bennie Fowler28.7--620.70
285. Willie Snead28.9--852.822
286. Trey Burton28.10--040.722
287. Allen Hurns28.11--1407
288. Albert Wilson28.13--1409
289. Christian McCaffrey-1.11.113276.8312
290. Dalvin Cook-1.21.27233.2273
291. Travis Kelce-1.31.312162207
292. Alvin Kamara-1.41.46206.7247
293. Derrick Henry-1.51.513245.3263
294. Saquon Barkley-1.61.610247.7254
295. Ezekiel Elliott-1.71.77250.5233
296. Jonathan Taylor-1.81.814164.6244
297. Darren Waller-1.111.98118.5158
298. Tyreek Hill-1.91.1112181.1228
299. Austin Ekeler-1.101.107186.6208
300. Stefon Diggs-1.122.47138.9193
301. Cam Akers-2.11.1211146.2232
302. Nick Chubb-2.42.113217.2238
303. Najee Harris-2.22.270213
304. George Kittle-2.62.36143.7146
305. Calvin Ridley-2.32.96156.9197
306. Aaron Jones-2.112.513201.6238
307. Davante Adams-2.52.1013187.1195
308. Antonio Gibson-2.72.69141.5202
309. DeAndre Hopkins-2.82.812170.7193
310. Joe Mixon-2.92.710213.2214
311. Clyde Edwards-Helaire-2.102.1112204.9203
312. A.J. Brown-2.123.313166.1205
313. D.K. Metcalf-3.13.49152190
314. Kyle Pitts-3.23.560127
315. Justin Jefferson-3.32.12795200
316. D'Andre Swift-3.43.19128.3194
317. J.K. Dobbins-3.53.28123.3198
318. Keenan Allen-3.63.67140.8174
319. Michael Thomas-3.73.86196.7174
320. Patrick Mahomes-4.13.712427.8460
321. CeeDee Lamb-3.83.127116153
322. Terry McLaurin-3.93.99153164
323. Allen Robinson-3.104.110164.4181
324. Chris Carson-4.23.109183200
325. T.J. Hockenson-3.123.11977.3126
326. Miles Sanders-3.114.214197.3181
327. Amari Cooper-4.34.47155.4164
328. David Montgomery-4.64.310132.4179
329. Josh Allen-5.54.57338.85449
330. Mark Andrews-4.104.68136.2129
331. Mike Evans-4.44.99166.7171
332. Robert Woods-4.54.1211158.7171
333. Josh Jacobs-4.74.78209.9190
334. Julio Jones-4.84.1113183.6145
335. Chris Godwin-4.95.29174.4159
336. Travis Etienne-4.114.870167
337. Mike Davis-5.14.10643.4181
338. Ja'Marr Chase-4.125.7100147
339. Kyler Murray-5.115.112360.45440
340. D.J. Moore-5.25.313153.1151
341. Cooper Kupp-5.35.911156.9161
342. Dak Prescott-6.65.47374.7451
343. Dallas Goedert-6.85.51478.3107
344. Lamar Jackson-5.125.68421.5412
345. Diontae Johnson-5.45.127120138
346. Adam Thielen-5.66.27152159
347. Myles Gaskin-5.85.81424.4154
348. Tyler Lockett-5.75.119148.2162
349. Kareem Hunt-5.105.1013125.7153
350. Javonte Williams-5.96.1110137
351. Kenny Golladay-6.16.1110173.7140
352. Tee Higgins-6.26.61051.9151
353. Brandon Aiyuk-6.46.3695.2132
354. Chase Edmonds-6.36.71279.9148
355. Odell Beckham Jr.-6.57.213156.6135
356. Justin Herbert-7.86.4778.5403
357. Trey Sermon-6.76.960150
358. Noah Fant-6.96.51194.8104
359. Logan Thomas-7.46.892892
360. Russell Wilson-8.26.109358.25402
361. Chase Claypool-6.107.1764.6146
362. Courtland Sutton-6.117.911149.9144
363. James Robinson-6.127.570112
364. D.J. Chark-7.17.47146.8139
365. Tyler Higbee-7.96.1211101.5108
366. JuJu Smith-Schuster-7.27.87147.9123
367. Michael Carter-7.37.360119
368. Jerry Jeudy-7.58.311111.2137
369. Jalen Hurts-9.87.61453.25373
370. DeVonta Smith-7.67.12140111
371. Raheem Mostert-8.17.76155.698
372. Robby Anderson-7.77.101397.3147
373. Melvin Gordon-7.107.1111169.6123
374. Leonard Fournette-7.118.29129.3163
375. Deebo Samuel-7.128.106122.5117
376. Irv Smith-8.98.1758.5104
377. Mike Gesicki-8.68.41487.8108
378. Tyler Boyd-8.38.910131.5132
379. Joe Burrow-11.98.510319.8343
380. Tom Brady-10.98.69335399
381. Tony Pollard-8.410.1788.197
382. Curtis Samuel-8.59.7998.7126
383. Matthew Stafford-12.28.711320.8378
384. Evan Engram-9.58.81010586
385. Laviska Shenault-8.79.3787.6128
386. Ryan Tannehill-11.28.1113321.3366
387. James Conner-8.89.812183.3111
388. Damien Harris-8.118.121473.6150
389. Brandin Cooks-8.109.910117.3131
390. Aaron Rodgers-11.109.113323.75376
391. Ronald Jones-9.39.29129.6125
392. Antonio Brown-8.129.490122
393. David Johnson-9.110.710171.9135
394. Marquise Brown-9.210.58138.9108
395. Zack Moss-9.49.57122.1134
396. Robert Tonyan-9.119.613098
397. Will Fuller-9.69.1114125.6115
398. Michael Pittman-9.711.41490.4127
399. A.J. Dillon-9.911.11368.998
400. Kenyan Drake-9.1010.118195.2110
401. Jamaal Williams-9.1210.12955119
402. Jaylen Waddle-10.110.9140112
403. Matt Ryan-14.19.106351.6343
404. Michael Gallup-10.210.47139.2116
405. Jonnu Smith-10.49.121485.796
406. Gus Edwards-10.310.3846.6123
407. Mike Williams-10.511.87108.6132
408. Trevor Lawrence-14.410.270354
409. Jarvis Landry-10.610.613133.5123
410. Darrell Henderson-10.711.91183.799
411. Latavius Murray-10.811.116114.6122
412. Adam Trautman-11.410.86085
413. Kirk Cousins-18.1010.107307.6365
414. Russell Gage-10.1011.2663.587
415. Nyheim Hines-10.1111.71468.993
416. Elijah Moore-10.1212.460104
417. Hunter Henry-11.311.31410192
418. Alexander Mattison-11.112.11789.989
419. Darnell Mooney-11.511.12100113
420. Corey Davis-11.613.3682.3119
421. Blake Jarwin-12.511.10776.987
422. Justin Fields-14.812.2100294
423. Trey Lance-14.312.860298

Turn your phone into a draft weapon with our FREE APP

Download on the App Store Download on Google Play