Fantasy Football Advice | Fantasy Football Rankings | Fantasy Football News from DraftSharks

Average Draft Position 7:30am EDT 6/23/21

Average Draft Position

|
Positional RankFF Calculator
Avg. Draft Position
My Fantasy League
Avg. Draft Position
Bye WeekConsensus PointsDS Fantasy Points
1. Christian McCaffrey1.11.113377.8409
2. Dalvin Cook1.21.27289.2328
3. Alvin Kamara1.31.36288.7319
4. Derrick Henry1.41.613269.3290
5. Saquon Barkley1.51.410313.7313
6. Ezekiel Elliott1.61.117310.5289
7. Nick Chubb1.71.1013245.2261
8. Jonathan Taylor1.81.514191.6288
9. Travis Kelce1.91.812255316
10. Austin Ekeler1.102.117256.6288
11. Tyreek Hill1.111.712261.1322
12. Aaron Jones1.122.313246.6286
13. Davante Adams2.11.1213286.1297
14. Stefon Diggs2.22.27210.9307
15. Cam Akers2.32.111180.2270
16. DeAndre Hopkins2.42.812266.7306
17. Antonio Gibson2.53.49190.5251
18. Calvin Ridley2.62.76234.9293
19. Joe Mixon2.73.210252.2270
20. D.K. Metcalf2.82.49223275
21. Patrick Mahomes2.91.912427.8460
22. Clyde Edwards-Helaire2.103.312257.9257
23. A.J. Brown2.112.613233.1295
24. Darren Waller2.123.18193.5252
25. George Kittle3.12.126231.7231
26. Keenan Allen3.23.117228.8286
27. Justin Jefferson3.32.107147298
28. J.K. Dobbins3.43.78142.3225
29. Michael Thomas3.53.86321.7280
30. D'Andre Swift3.63.59165.3255
31. Miles Sanders3.74.114251.3223
32. Josh Jacobs3.84.78242.9218
33. Allen Robinson3.94.310249.4285
34. Terry McLaurin3.104.29225252
35. Najee Harris3.112.570258
36. Chris Carson3.124.99215244
37. David Montgomery4.14.510149.4214
38. Josh Allen4.22.97338.85449
39. Julio Jones4.35.213282.6220
40. Mike Evans4.44.109242.7247
41. Amari Cooper4.65.17233.4256
42. Kareem Hunt4.76.113173.7189
43. CeeDee Lamb4.83.107179236
44. Robert Woods4.95.711243.7262
45. Raheem Mostert4.108.76175.6112
46. Myles Gaskin4.115.81433.4195
47. Kyler Murray4.123.612360.45440
48. Chris Godwin5.14.69260.4244
49. Adam Thielen5.25.117230241
50. Mark Andrews5.35.38202.2194
51. Cooper Kupp5.46.411237.9254
52. Dak Prescott5.54.47374.7451
53. Lamar Jackson5.63.98421.5412
54. Melvin Gordon5.78.511216.6153
55. Kenny Golladay5.86.610246.7205
56. Mike Davis5.96.10656.4238
57. Diontae Johnson5.105.127184226
58. Justin Herbert5.114.8778.5403
59. Tyler Lockett5.126.29224.2254
60. T.J. Hockenson6.15.59129.3205
61. Brandon Aiyuk6.25.106144.2202
62. Chase Edmonds6.36.1112102.9200
63. Odell Beckham Jr.6.47.613232.6200
64. D.J. Moore6.54.1113240.1232
65. Kyle Pitts6.63.1260197
66. Russell Wilson6.74.129358.25402
67. Ronald Jones6.89.39157.6144
68. Aaron Rodgers6.96.813323.75376
69. Tee Higgins6.106.91083.9230
70. Leonard Fournette6.128.99155.3194
71. D.J. Chark7.17.107221.8210
72. Chase Claypool7.27.37102.6213
73. Damien Harris7.39.81484.6170
74. Tom Brady7.58.69335399
75. Courtland Sutton7.67.511222.9214
76. David Johnson7.710.210216.9176
77. Ja'Marr Chase7.85.4100222
78. James Conner7.911.312228.3133
79. JuJu Smith-Schuster7.106.127231.9200
80. Noah Fant7.117.1211145.8169
81. Todd Gurley8.327.30215.359
82. Tyler Boyd7.128.810211.5217
83. Javonte Williams8.16.5110162
84. Deebo Samuel8.28.116180.5182
85. Jalen Hurts8.3-1453.25373
86. DeVonta Smith8.48.1140172
87. Kenyan Drake8.511.88252.2146
88. Will Fuller8.610.514192.6170
89. Hunter Henry8.713.814161146
90. Robby Anderson8.89.513149.3233
91. Matthew Stafford8.97.1111320.8378
92. Jerry Jeudy8.108.211174.2211
93. Dallas Goedert8.117.914131.3174
94. Philadelphia Eagles9.522.1314107103
95. Joe Burrow8.136.710319.8343
96. A.J. Dillon9.110.91378.9113
97. Brandin Cooks9.29.410179.3206
98. Devin Singletary9.312.107175.6108
99. Jarvis Landry9.49.1113207.5200
100. Zack Moss9.611.67145.1156
101. Nyheim Hines9.712.1214109.9148
102. Michael Pittman9.810.814140.4197
103. Evan Engram9.910.1110170142
104. Gus Edwards9.1013.3851.6137
105. Matt Ryan9.1110.76351.6343
106. Rob Gronkowski9.1215.19142.8117
107. Ryan Tannehill10.17.813321.3366
108. Marquise Brown10.211.18208.9161
109. Antonio Brown10.313.690192
110. Laviska Shenault10.49.97138.6202
111. Latavius Murray10.515.76140.6146
112. DeVante Parker10.613.414215.7150
113. Trevor Lawrence10.78.370354
114. Tony Pollard10.812.87112.1130
115. Jordan Akins11.3-1064.299
116. Deshaun Watson10.910.410369.4258
117. Curtis Samuel10.109.109146.7193
118. Jamaal Williams10.1113.11979149
119. Pittsburgh Steelers10.1214.47129124
120. Trey Sermon11.18.460171
121. Los Angeles Rams11.212.711114114
122. Phillip Lindsay11.318.410143.191
123. Cole Beasley11.412.37135.6187
124. Henry Ruggs11.511.138163.4156
125. Alexander Mattison11.614.57105.9107
126. Kyle Rudolph11.11-10108.675
127. Tennessee Titans12.124.1139784
128. Tampa Bay Buccaneers11.716.19107116
129. Tarik Cohen11.817.1010174133
130. Corey Davis11.912.16130.3184
131. Jaylen Waddle11.109.2140169
132. Baltimore Ravens11.1115.128120115
133. Darrell Henderson11.1214.711102.7121
134. Le'Veon Bell13.5-0208.175
135. T.Y. Hilton12.114.914210.2162
136. Ameer Abdullah13.6-721.115
137. Jonnu Smith12.213.714132.7155
138. Michael Gallup12.311.77208.2172
139. Washington Football Team12.414.19100106
140. Rashaad Penny12.518.10958.881
141. Baker Mayfield12.69.1213323.55322
142. Kirk Cousins12.711.47307.6365
143. LeSean McCoy13.8-065.441
144. Indianapolis Colts12.816.614114118
145. Marlon Mack12.1021.414126.851
146. Austin Hooper13.316.1213142.9141
147. Mike Williams12.1113.17153.6189
148. Michael Carter12.128.1260151
149. Jack Doyle14.725.114127.682
150. Marvin Jones13.114.67190.4177
151. Carson Wentz13.211.1014334.15311
152. O.J. Howard14.424.6992.563
153. James White13.320.714160.7134
154. Jamison Crowder13.418.96187.3134
155. Tevin Coleman13.519.16115.7110
156. Mike Gesicki13.69.614146.8168
157. Keke Coutee14.3-104369
158. Kenneth Gainwell14.417.214085
159. Mecole Hardman13.715.512161.7160
160. Frank Gore16.1-07040
161. Younghoe Koo13.9-60135
162. Kadarius Toney14.917.9100105
163. Elijah Moore13.1013.560162
164. Justin Tucker13.1115.118138150
165. Jimmy Graham16.626.121095.843
166. San Francisco 49ers13.1317.5611886
167. Tyler Higbee14.111.1111164.5171
168. Tua Tagovailoa14.211.214135.25336
169. New England Patriots14.317.1214115104
170. Dustin Hopkins14.8-9111132
171. Giovani Bernard14.422.4994.381
172. Ty Montgomery16.7-631.621
173. Bryan Edwards17.520.118150.498
174. Seattle Seahawks17.1021.109105102
175. Breshad Perriman16.219.89159.9123
176. Harrison Butker14.6-12139151
177. Eno Benjamin17.10-1231.418
178. Rondale Moore15.114.2120153
179. Royce Freeman17.12-1159.514
180. Rashod Bateman14.712.480128
181. Rhamondre Stevenson14.819.414054
182. Gabriel Davis14.915.3741.5121
183. Irv Smith14.1010.12799.5165
184. Adam Trautman14.11-60135
185. Miami Dolphins14.1218.11491105
186. Green Bay Packers18.1220.121310288
187. Ke'Shawn Vaughn19.1-935.226
188. Cam Newton15.118.214321.4108
189. Jameis Winston15.216.5642252
190. Nelson Agholor15.316.91445.6154
191. Ben Roethlisberger15.414.127316.35302
192. Dallas Cowboys19.524.979784
193. Gerald Everett15.519.10987.6125
194. New York Jets19.620.969982
195. Eric Ebron17.918.37121.4109
196. Amon-Ra St. Brown17.1117.1190127
197. Alshon Jeffery20.124.100100.840
198. Cole Kmet16.315.21067.4113
199. Buffalo Bills15.716.77109106
200. Samaje Perine15.825.2103.547
201. Ryan Fitzpatrick15.916.49193.95287
202. Sam Darnold15.1014.313277.45308
203. Zach Ertz15.1115.414217.395
204. Jared Cook15.1214.107153.1119
205. Parris Campbell16.118.514135.6124
206. DeSean Jackson16.228.311167.199
207. Malcolm Brown17.324.31475.977
208. Trey Lance16.310.160298
209. David Moore21.6-13066
210. Sony Michel16.621.21412255
211. Justin Jackson16.722.2777.769
212. Jerick McKinnon16.828.6128932
213. Golden Tate22.4-0168.467
214. Chuba Hubbard16.917.413052
215. Anthony McFarland Jr.18.2-761.336
216. Teddy Bridgewater22.723.911286.3240
217. Cleveland Browns16.1118.12139998
218. Bryce Love22.9-09427
219. Devontae Booker16.1225.31034.584
220. Justin Fields17.110.6100294
221. Duke Johnson22.8-0130.987
222. Hayden Hurst17.223.66152.194
223. Greg Zuerlein17.317.17135147
224. Alex Collins23.221.7900
225. Jalen Reagor17.413.1214154.1162
226. Allen Lazard17.522.1013155.7126
227. John Brown17.821.128178133
228. New York Giants17.921.6109092
229. Sterling Shepard18.122.710175.4150
230. Tyrell Williams19.824.1290149
231. Blake Jarwin17.1117.67123.9138
232. Derek Carr17.1213.28279.85317
233. Benny Snell18.1-776.929
234. Devonta Freeman23.1-0039
235. Devin Funchess23.11-13044
236. Wil Lutz18.221.36139144
237. Jared Goff19.316.89323.75297
238. Daniel Jones18.313.910329.55331
239. Mark Ingram18.4-10179.761
240. Ryan Succop18.520.19116146
241. Zach Wilson20.1011.960315
242. Denzel Mims18.616.106103.984
243. Marquez Valdes-Scantling19.826.81384.6102
244. Arizona Cardinals18.720.41294106
245. Kalen Ballage21.6-727.931
246. Rex Burkhead23.8-1083.441
247. Emmanuel Sanders18.823.47170152
248. A.J. Green18.921.712207.8130
249. Jimmy Garoppolo21.620.56312.881
250. New Orleans Saints18.1121.86118110
251. Ito Smith24.4-088.339
252. Sammy Watkins18.1226.28149.993
253. Randall Cobb24.828.410139.1133
254. Tre'Quan Smith19.120.106101150
255. Chris Thompson24.10-02.242
256. Matt Breida18.10-7146.469
257. Carolina Panthers24.1123.12139490
258. Kerryon Johnson19.8-14142.641
259. Denver Broncos19.218.111110396
260. Graham Gano24.12-10104134
261. Carlos Hyde22.3-77053
262. Ka'imi Fairbairn25.2-10120122
263. Darius Slayton20.919.610173.266
264. Marcus Mariota25.4-840.3522
265. Kansas City Chiefs19.320.212116112
266. Josh Reynolds19.11-1386.995
267. Matt Prater19.425.812119130
268. Minnesota Vikings19.522.3710385
269. Chicago Bears19.621.91010394
270. D'Onta Foreman19.7-000
271. Jake Elliott25.7-14128126
272. Adrian Peterson24.824.4078.551
273. Josh Gordon25.1-064.70
274. Cody Parkey25.9-130129
275. Christian Kirk19.819.312176.2128
276. Robbie Gould19.1025.136137132
277. Zach Pascal25.11-1492.160
278. Kenny Stills25.12-097.167
279. Boston Scott19.1126.514116.960
280. Gardner Minshew25.227.107315.80
281. Michael Badgley19.13-70134
282. Los Angeles Chargers20.121.5799103
283. Chris Boswell22.13-7128128
284. Marquise Goodwin26.8-10038
285. Larry Fitzgerald25.926.10138.20
286. Zane Gonzalez26.9-01190
287. Jason Myers20.2-9131134
288. Josh Lambo21.819.127118100
289. Brandon McManus20.1026.511130131
290. Mason Crosby20.424.1013126136
291. Stephen Gostkowski26.2-01250
292. Antonio Gandy-Golden26.12-966.816
293. Travis Etienne-5.670219
294. James Robinson-7.470142
295. Logan Thomas-9.7950156
296. Robert Tonyan-10.10130154
297. Nick Boyle-11.3880.231
298. Russell Gage-12.56115.5149
299. Darnell Mooney-13.10100176
300. J.D. McKissic-14.8959.7135
301. Colin Kaepernick-15.8000
302. Terrace Marshall-15.813096
303. Anthony Firkser-15.10130135
304. Mac Jones-16.2140214
305. Pat Freiermuth-17.77062
306. Braxton Berrios-18.4622.629
307. Chris Conley-19.410118.375
308. Jeff Wilson Jr.-20.36036
309. Amari Rodgers-20.8130104
310. La'Mical Perine-22.1653.418
311. Jay Ajayi-22.5000
312. Drew Lock-22.611292.597
313. Darrynton Evans-22.81391.689
314. Dyami Brown-22.99087
315. Darrel Williams-22.111297.398
316. Jaylen Samuels-22.6743.317
317. Dante Pettis-23.101028.114
318. Geronimo Allison-22.89034
319. Elijah Mitchell-23.26020
320. Nico Collins-23.310093
321. Andy Dalton-23.51025.374
322. D'Wayne Eskridge-23.79084
323. Josh Palmer-23.87072
324. Dawson Knox-24.2797.9104
325. Van Jefferson-24.411100.665
326. Javian Hawkins-24.56051
327. Salvon Ahmed-24.1114051
328. Dan Arnold-25.41380.955
329. Chris Herndon-25.66137.5107
330. Wayne Gallman-25.7619.743
331. Cornell Powell-25.1112048
332. Tyrod Taylor-26.110243.162
333. Jacksonville Jaguars-26.779878
334. Cairo Santos-26.3100126
335. Tim Tebow -26.4700
336. Ryquell Armstead-26.11077.80
337. C.J. Uzomah-26.71093.959
338. Auden Tate-26.51089.565
339. Kyle Trask-26.9900
340. Brian Hill-26.101365.957
341. Jermar Jefferson-26.119026
342. Demarcus Robinson-27.11264.4123
343. Joshua Kelley-27.2784.680
344. P.J. Walker-25.613016
345. Tutu Atwell-27.411069
346. Larry Rountree-27.57025
347. Kahale Warring-27.61027.230
348. Kendrick Bourne-27.61494.396
349. Dalton Schultz-27.7728.967
350. Tim Patrick-27.81157.462
351. Tylan Wallace-27.98036
352. Mo Alie-Cox-27.11140102
353. Hunter Renfrow-27.128126.2131
354. Khalil Herbert-28.11009
355. K.J. Hamler-28.51185.688
356. Cam Sims-28.119056
357. Davis Mills-28.710044
358. Mitchell Trubisky-28.87136.50
359. Gerrid Doaks-28.914016
360. Kellen Mond-28.10700
361. Scott Miller-28.11988.559
362. Keelan Cole-28.12654.481
363. Tyler Eifert-27.80101.535
364. Cordarrelle Patterson-28.6660.597
365. Joe Flacco-28.10142114

Turn your phone into a draft weapon with our FREE APP

Download on the App Store Download on Google Play