Average Draft Position 6:30am EST 3/8/21

Average Draft Position

|
Positional RankFF Calculator
Avg. Draft Position
My Fantasy League
Avg. Draft Position
Bye WeekConsensus PointsDS Fantasy Points
1. Christian McCaffrey1.11.213377.8388
2. Dalvin Cook1.21.87289.2305
3. Alvin Kamara1.31.76288.7325
4. Derrick Henry1.42.84269.3291
5. Saquon Barkley1.51.411313.7290
6. Davante Adams1.62.15286.1310
7. Travis Kelce1.71.1210255296
8. Nick Chubb1.82.69245.2246
9. Tyreek Hill1.92.310261.1311
10. Ezekiel Elliott1.103.710310.5259
11. Jonathan Taylor1.111.57191.6279
12. Austin Ekeler1.124.76256.6269
13. DeAndre Hopkins2.13.88266.7292
14. Aaron Jones2.24.40246.6236
15. Stefon Diggs2.33.111210.9304
16. Patrick Mahomes2.41.110427.8434
17. D.K. Metcalf2.52.56223249
18. George Kittle2.62.911231.7240
19. Josh Jacobs2.83.96242.9256
20. Calvin Ridley2.93.1110234.9275
21. Michael Thomas2.104.66321.7269
22. Darren Waller2.113.66193.5235
23. Miles Sanders2.124.59251.3236
24. Keenan Allen3.15.86228.8270
25. D'Andre Swift3.22.115165.3264
26. Joe Mixon3.34.119252.2254
27. A.J. Brown3.42.124233.1275
28. Clyde Edwards-Helaire3.54.110257.9226
29. Antonio Gibson3.63.108190.5239
30. Allen Robinson3.75.120249.4248
31. Mike Evans3.85.1113242.7236
32. David Montgomery3.95.611149.4241
33. Cam Akers3.102.109180.2259
34. Josh Allen3.111.311338.85430
35. Julio Jones3.128.110282.6230
36. Chris Carson4.18.50215151
37. J.K. Dobbins4.23.57142.3203
38. Terry McLaurin4.34.128225231
39. Kyler Murray4.41.68360.45411
40. Adam Thielen4.58.127230241
41. Justin Jefferson4.62.77147278
42. Amari Cooper4.76.510233.4244
43. Kareem Hunt4.87.39173.7181
44. Lamar Jackson4.91.97421.5381
45. Chris Godwin4.105.513260.4234
46. Kenny Golladay4.117.45246.7216
47. Mark Andrews4.125.27202.2192
48. Deshaun Watson5.11.108369.4385
49. Raheem Mostert5.211.911175.6176
50. Aaron Rodgers5.33.45323.75366
51. Robert Woods5.47.69243.7253
52. CeeDee Lamb5.53.1210179224
53. Dak Prescott5.62.210374.7415
54. Diontae Johnson5.77.24184248
55. Myles Gaskin5.810.71133.4135
56. Will Fuller5.99.60192.6178
57. Tyler Lockett5.108.116224.2233
58. Kenyan Drake5.1110.108252.2198
59. Ronald Jones5.128.813157.6221
60. Russell Wilson6.12.46358.25378
61. Cooper Kupp6.28.79237.9242
62. David Johnson6.312.18216.9203
63. Justin Herbert6.41.11678.5374
64. Melvin Gordon6.59.95216.6192
65. Odell Beckham Jr.6.79.59232.6186
66. Tyler Boyd6.88.69211.5243
67. D.J. Chark6.98.48221.8201
68. T.J. Hockenson6.105.95129.3172
69. James Conner6.1112.110228.3111
70. Brandon Aiyuk6.126.611144.2205
71. Chase Claypool7.16.124102.6219
72. D.J. Moore7.25.713240.1220
73. JuJu Smith-Schuster7.36.80231.9218
74. Tom Brady7.47.813335372
75. Leonard Fournette7.59.70155.3164
76. Noah Fant7.66.95145.8167
77. Joe Burrow7.73.39319.8327
78. A.J. Dillon7.86.10578.9193
79. Deebo Samuel7.99.1211180.5192
80. Tee Higgins7.105.3983.9248
81. Chase Edmonds7.1112.48102.9167
82. Todd Gurley7.1215.40215.367
83. Robby Anderson8.111.513149.3213
84. Brandin Cooks8.310.98179.3208
85. Rob Gronkowski8.416.1013142.8115
86. Hunter Henry8.58.30161162
87. Devin Singletary8.614.211175.6137
88. Courtland Sutton8.77.95222.9205
89. Jalen Hurts8.9-953.25238
90. DeVante Parker8.1012.811215.7183
91. Nyheim Hines8.1114.57109.9156
92. Jerry Jeudy8.138.25174.2172
93. Philadelphia Eagles9.1-9107103
94. Ryan Tannehill9.24.104321.3320
95. Evan Engram9.39.111170153
96. Damien Harris9.410.4584.6168
97. Hayden Hurst9.512.1210152.1162
98. Jarvis Landry9.611.39207.5193
99. Pittsburgh Steelers9.713.104129124
100. Mike Davis9.919.12056.464
101. Jamison Crowder9.1015.1110187.3194
102. Antonio Brown9.1116.11130166
103. Matthew Stafford9.124.89320.8336
104. Marquise Brown10.110.57208.9182
105. Tony Pollard10.213.1210112.1123
106. Latavius Murray10.320.126140.6127
107. Baltimore Ravens10.416.27120115
108. Michael Gallup10.511.1210208.2167
109. Los Angeles Rams10.614.19114114
110. Zach Ertz10.712.79217.3104
111. Jamaal Williams10.817.10579153
112. Matt Ryan10.97.110351.6325
113. Le'Veon Bell10.1023.90208.199
114. Phillip Lindsay10.1219.25143.1101
115. T.Y. Hilton11.117.60210.2136
116. Laviska Shenault11.29.28138.6204
117. Tarik Cohen11.316.1411174137
118. Marlon Mack11.417.40126.851
119. Darrell Henderson11.617.99102.7106
120. Indianapolis Colts11.716.47114118
121. Corey Davis11.911.100130.3177
122. Henry Ruggs11.1012.106163.4144
123. Cole Beasley11.1218.111135.6181
124. Kyle Rudolph12.127.120108.6108
125. Christian Kirk12.213.48176.2160
126. Alexander Mattison12.314.107105.9104
127. Washington Football Team12.416.98100106
128. San Francisco 49ers12.518.101111886
129. Jonnu Smith12.711.20132.7136
130. Michael Pittman12.89.87140.4184
131. Ben Roethlisberger12.912.54316.35293
132. Mark Ingram12.11-0179.748
133. Tyler Higbee12.1414.99164.5155
134. Minnesota Vikings13.1-710385
135. Sterling Shepard13.216.811175.4182
136. Justin Tucker13.311.17138150
137. Gus Edwards13.618.12751.6123
138. LeSean McCoy13.8-065.449
139. Tua Tagovailoa13.86.111135.25290
140. Zack Moss13.912.311145.1154
141. Curtis Samuel13.1111.1113146.7165
142. Dallas Goedert13.127.109131.3181
143. Marvin Jones14.116.10190.4150
144. John Brown14.221.120178123
145. Tampa Bay Buccaneers14.313.713107116
146. Darius Slayton14.415.1011173.2168
147. James White14.520.110160.7100
148. Julian Edelman14.623.15196.998
149. Ryan Fitzpatrick14.725.10193.9574
150. Buffalo Bills14.817.211109106
151. Jared Cook14.925.110153.1103
152. Benny Snell14.1022.9476.953
153. Irv Smith14.1110.11799.5157
154. Baker Mayfield14.135.49323.55303
155. Harrison Butker15.3-10139146
156. Alshon Jeffery15.522.50100.875
157. Mike Gesicki15.68.911146.8171
158. Younghoe Koo15.7-100142
159. Frank Gore15.9-07040
160. Jared Goff15.118.105323.75278
161. Duke Johnson15.13-0130.9103
162. Allen Lazard16.119.35155.7148
163. Anthony McFarland Jr.16.220.7461.392
164. Kirk Cousins16.36.37307.6344
165. Rashaad Penny16.514.11658.8167
166. Sony Michel16.719.10512299
167. Justin Jackson16.825.10677.763
168. Boston Scott16.925.69116.989
169. Ty Montgomery16.7-631.621
170. Dez Bryant16.10-000
171. Larry Fitzgerald16.11-0138.20
172. Adrian Peterson16.12-078.551
173. Mike Williams17.214.126153.6161
174. Miami Dolphins17.321.21191105
175. Jake Elliott17.5-9128121
176. Chris Thompson17.6-02.252
177. Gabriel Davis17.713.61141.5157
178. A.J. Green17.824.50207.8100
179. Carson Wentz17.96.47334.15284
180. Denzel Mims17.1011.410103.9140
181. Tevin Coleman17.13-0115.761
182. Jalen Reagor18.110.89154.1154
183. David Moore18.3-0066
184. Giovani Bernard18.426.2994.374
185. Wil Lutz18.514.36139139
186. Seattle Seahawks18.6-6105102
187. Parris Campbell18.719.17135.6121
188. Cam Newton18.816.50321.4120
189. Mecole Hardman18.914.410161.7152
190. Emmanuel Sanders18.1124.76170127
191. D'Onta Foreman18.12-400
192. Austin Hooper19.113.89142.9135
193. Derek Carr19.27.76279.85310
194. Devontae Booker19.3-034.548
195. Kerryon Johnson19.423.125142.695
196. New York Jets19.5-109982
197. Cole Kmet19.611.81167.4113
198. Jimmy Garoppolo19.710.1211312.8286
199. Jameis Winston19.910.1642168
200. Rex Burkhead19.1024.4083.438
201. New Orleans Saints19.1215.16118110
202. Jerick McKinnon20.2-08954
203. Carlos Hyde20.327.107057
204. Malcolm Brown20.426.9075.934
205. Nelson Agholor20.617.11045.6153
206. Bryce Love20.7-89435
207. Blake Jarwin20.817.510123.9126
208. Arizona Cardinals20.1018.6894106
209. Teddy Bridgewater20.1313.513286.3263
210. Kalen Ballage21.127.3027.938
211. Eric Ebron21.215.134121.4151
212. Tyrell Williams21.328.850141
213. Chicago Bears21.420.11110394
214. Marquez Valdes-Scantling21.621.9584.6119
215. Sammy Watkins21.726.1010149.9115
216. Devonta Freeman21.8-0043
217. Gardner Minshew21.924.18315.80
218. Golden Tate21.10-0168.481
219. Alex Collins21.11-600
220. Cleveland Browns21.12-99998
221. Kansas City Chiefs22.115.210116112
222. Denver Broncos22.2-510396
223. Greg Zuerlein22.311.710135146
224. Carolina Panthers22.4-139490
225. New England Patriots22.519.45115104
226. Los Angeles Chargers22.621.12699103
227. Stephen Gostkowski22.7-0125116
228. Tennessee Titans22.9-49784
229. Green Bay Packers22.1019.9510288
230. Ka'imi Fairbairn22.11-8120123
231. New York Giants22.12-119092
232. Ryan Succop23.112.90116121
233. Dustin Hopkins23.2-0111116
234. Robbie Gould23.3-11137125
235. Graham Gano23.5-11104127
236. Jason Myers23.6-6131129
237. Jimmy Graham23.828.5095.874
238. Ito Smith23.9-1088.368
239. Mason Crosby23.10-5126127
240. Chris Boswell23.11-4128122
241. Marquise Goodwin23.14-9034
242. Josh Gordon24.1-064.70
243. Brandon McManus24.3-5130130
244. Matt Prater24.4-0119124
245. Zane Gonzalez24.5-0119123
246. James Robinson-4.280231
247. Daniel Jones-7.1311329.55294
248. Robert Tonyan-9.350149
249. Sam Darnold-9.1110277.45145
250. Logan Thomas-10.3850159
251. Drew Lock-12.25292.5225
252. Darnell Mooney-13.3110165
253. Marcus Mariota-14.6640.3521
254. Jeff Wilson Jr.-15.8110175
255. Bryan Edwards-17.86150.4109
256. Chris Herndon-17.1310137.5125
257. J.D. McKissic-18.2859.7145
258. O.J. Howard-18.41392.556
259. Mitchell Trubisky-18.611136.583
260. Dawson Knox-19.51197.9106
261. Ke'Shawn Vaughn-19.61335.275
262. Russell Gage-19.710115.5117
263. Van Jefferson-19.89100.6101
264. K.J. Hamler-20.2585.680
265. Preston Williams-20.311167.5120
266. Lynn Bowden-20.41137.996
267. Joshua Kelley-20.6684.665
268. Dalton Schultz-20.101028.965
269. David Njoku-21.4990.233
270. La'Mical Perine-21.81053.472
271. Donald Parham-22.16083
272. Gerald Everett-22.2087.693
273. Darrynton Evans-22.3491.671
274. Devin Funchess-22.65038
275. N'Keal Harry-22.75147.197
276. Anthony Miller-22.1111170.5131
277. Dwayne Haskins-22.124249.915
278. Wayne Gallman-23.2019.753
279. James Washington-23.64136.9147
280. Tim Patrick-23.7557.460
281. Donovan Peoples-Jones-23.89066
282. Tyler Johnson-23.111326.559
283. Hunter Renfrow-24.26126.2132
284. Dan Arnold-24.6880.9104
285. Travis Fulgham-24.89093
286. Josh Reynolds-24.9086.9107
287. Josh Rosen-24.121110.60
288. Keke Coutee-25.284387
289. Andy Dalton-25.31025.30
290. Demarcus Robinson-25.5064.463
291. Mo Alie-Cox-25.77093
292. Nick Mullens-25.81100
293. Keelan Cole-25.9054.480
294. Rashard Higgins-25.12035.396
295. Drew Sample-26.1932.976
296. Scott Miller-26.31388.559
297. Samaje Perine-26.493.50
298. Ryquell Armstead-26.6877.844
299. Steven Sims-26.78139.757
300. Kendrick Bourne-26.8094.375
301. Cordarrelle Patterson-26.11060.559
302. Zach Pascal-26.13792.1115
303. C.J. Uzomah-27.4993.960
304. Cameron Brate-27.51354.146
305. Will Dissly-27.6668.2111
306. Salvon Ahmed-27.811033
307. Darrel Williams-27.91097.328
308. Anthony Firkser-27.1040118
309. Auden Tate-28.1989.5101
310. Devin Duvernay-28.2763.863
311. Cam Sims-28.48095
312. P.J. Walker-28.61300
313. Nick Foles-28.711169.5571
314. Breshad Perriman-28.90159.9104
315. Andy Isabella-28.10863.7105
316. Trayveon Williams-28.11911.828
317. Tre'Quan Smith-28.126101111
318. Willie Snead-28.11084.866

Turn your phone into a draft weapon with our FREE APP

Download on the App Store Download on Google Play