Average Draft Position 6:30am EST 3/8/21

Average Draft Position

|
Positional RankFF Calculator
Avg. Draft Position
My Fantasy League
Avg. Draft Position
Bye WeekConsensus PointsDS Fantasy Points
1. Patrick Mahomes2.41.110427.8434
2. Josh Allen3.111.311338.85430
3. Kyler Murray4.41.68360.45411
4. Lamar Jackson4.91.97421.5381
5. Deshaun Watson5.11.108369.4385
6. Aaron Rodgers5.33.45323.75366
7. Dak Prescott5.62.210374.7415
8. Russell Wilson6.12.46358.25378
9. Justin Herbert6.41.11678.5374
10. Tom Brady7.47.813335372
11. Joe Burrow7.73.39319.8327
12. Jalen Hurts8.9-953.25238
13. Ryan Tannehill9.24.104321.3320
14. Matthew Stafford9.124.89320.8336
15. Matt Ryan10.97.110351.6325
16. Ben Roethlisberger12.912.54316.35293
17. Tua Tagovailoa13.86.111135.25290
18. Ryan Fitzpatrick14.725.10193.9574
19. Baker Mayfield14.135.49323.55303
20. Jared Goff15.118.105323.75278
21. Kirk Cousins16.36.37307.6344
22. Carson Wentz17.96.47334.15284
23. Cam Newton18.816.50321.4120
24. Derek Carr19.27.76279.85310
25. Jimmy Garoppolo19.710.1211312.8286
26. Jameis Winston19.910.1642168
27. Teddy Bridgewater20.1313.513286.3263
28. Gardner Minshew21.924.18315.80
29. Daniel Jones-7.1311329.55294
30. Sam Darnold-9.1110277.45145
31. Drew Lock-12.25292.5225
32. Marcus Mariota-14.6640.3521
33. Mitchell Trubisky-18.611136.583
34. Dwayne Haskins-22.124249.915
35. Josh Rosen-24.121110.60
36. Andy Dalton-25.31025.30
37. Nick Mullens-25.81100
38. P.J. Walker-28.61300
39. Nick Foles-28.711169.5571

Turn your phone into a draft weapon with our FREE APP

Download on the App Store Download on Google Play