Average Draft Position 6:30am EST 3/8/21

Average Draft Position

|
Positional RankFF Calculator
Avg. Draft Position
My Fantasy League
Avg. Draft Position
Bye WeekConsensus PointsDS Fantasy Points
1. Christian McCaffrey1.11.213377.8388
2. Dalvin Cook1.21.87289.2305
3. Alvin Kamara1.31.76288.7325
4. Derrick Henry1.42.84269.3291
5. Saquon Barkley1.51.411313.7290
6. Nick Chubb1.82.69245.2246
7. Ezekiel Elliott1.103.710310.5259
8. Jonathan Taylor1.111.57191.6279
9. Austin Ekeler1.124.76256.6269
10. Aaron Jones2.24.40246.6236
11. Josh Jacobs2.83.96242.9256
12. Miles Sanders2.124.59251.3236
13. D'Andre Swift3.22.115165.3264
14. Joe Mixon3.34.119252.2254
15. Clyde Edwards-Helaire3.54.110257.9226
16. Antonio Gibson3.63.108190.5239
17. David Montgomery3.95.611149.4241
18. Cam Akers3.102.109180.2259
19. Chris Carson4.18.50215151
20. J.K. Dobbins4.23.57142.3203
21. Kareem Hunt4.87.39173.7181
22. Raheem Mostert5.211.911175.6176
23. Myles Gaskin5.810.71133.4135
24. Kenyan Drake5.1110.108252.2198
25. Ronald Jones5.128.813157.6221
26. David Johnson6.312.18216.9203
27. Melvin Gordon6.59.95216.6192
28. James Conner6.1112.110228.3111
29. Leonard Fournette7.59.70155.3164
30. A.J. Dillon7.86.10578.9193
31. Chase Edmonds7.1112.48102.9167
32. Todd Gurley7.1215.40215.367
33. Devin Singletary8.614.211175.6137
34. Nyheim Hines8.1114.57109.9156
35. Damien Harris9.410.4584.6168
36. Mike Davis9.919.12056.464
37. Tony Pollard10.213.1210112.1123
38. Latavius Murray10.320.126140.6127
39. Jamaal Williams10.817.10579153
40. Le'Veon Bell10.1023.90208.199
41. Phillip Lindsay10.1219.25143.1101
42. Tarik Cohen11.316.1411174137
43. Marlon Mack11.417.40126.851
44. Darrell Henderson11.617.99102.7106
45. Alexander Mattison12.314.107105.9104
46. Mark Ingram12.11-0179.748
47. Gus Edwards13.618.12751.6123
48. LeSean McCoy13.8-065.449
49. Zack Moss13.912.311145.1154
50. James White14.520.110160.7100
51. Benny Snell14.1022.9476.953
52. Frank Gore15.9-07040
53. Duke Johnson15.13-0130.9103
54. Anthony McFarland Jr.16.220.7461.392
55. Rashaad Penny16.514.11658.8167
56. Sony Michel16.719.10512299
57. Justin Jackson16.825.10677.763
58. Boston Scott16.925.69116.989
59. Ty Montgomery16.7-631.621
60. Adrian Peterson16.12-078.551
61. Chris Thompson17.6-02.252
62. Tevin Coleman17.13-0115.761
63. Giovani Bernard18.426.2994.374
64. D'Onta Foreman18.12-400
65. Devontae Booker19.3-034.548
66. Kerryon Johnson19.423.125142.695
67. Rex Burkhead19.1024.4083.438
68. Jerick McKinnon20.2-08954
69. Carlos Hyde20.327.107057
70. Malcolm Brown20.426.9075.934
71. Bryce Love20.7-89435
72. Kalen Ballage21.127.3027.938
73. Devonta Freeman21.8-0043
74. Alex Collins21.11-600
75. Ito Smith23.9-1088.368
76. James Robinson-4.280231
77. Jeff Wilson Jr.-15.8110175
78. J.D. McKissic-18.2859.7145
79. Ke'Shawn Vaughn-19.61335.275
80. Joshua Kelley-20.6684.665
81. La'Mical Perine-21.81053.472
82. Darrynton Evans-22.3491.671
83. Wayne Gallman-23.2019.753
84. Samaje Perine-26.493.50
85. Ryquell Armstead-26.6877.844
86. Salvon Ahmed-27.811033
87. Darrel Williams-27.91097.328
88. Trayveon Williams-28.11911.828

Turn your phone into a draft weapon with our FREE APP

Download on the App Store Download on Google Play