Fantasy Football Advice | Fantasy Football Rankings | Fantasy Football News from DraftSharks

Average Draft Position 7:30am EDT 4/16/21

Average Draft Position

|
Positional RankFF Calculator
Avg. Draft Position
My Fantasy League
Avg. Draft Position
Bye WeekConsensus PointsDS Fantasy Points
1. Christian McCaffrey1.11.10377.8388
2. Dalvin Cook1.21.50289.2305
3. Saquon Barkley1.31.30313.7285
4. Alvin Kamara1.41.60288.7325
5. Derrick Henry1.52.70269.3291
6. Davante Adams1.61.80286.1310
7. Nick Chubb1.72.30245.2246
8. Jonathan Taylor1.81.40191.6279
9. Travis Kelce1.91.90255296
10. Ezekiel Elliott1.102.120310.5259
11. Tyreek Hill1.111.110261.1311
12. Austin Ekeler1.124.20256.6269
13. Stefon Diggs2.12.80210.9304
14. Aaron Jones2.23.10246.6283
15. DeAndre Hopkins2.43.50266.7295
16. George Kittle2.52.110231.7240
17. D.K. Metcalf2.61.120223249
18. Patrick Mahomes2.71.20427.8434
19. Josh Jacobs2.84.90242.9210
20. Calvin Ridley2.93.100234.9275
21. Darren Waller2.103.80193.5235
22. D'Andre Swift2.112.100165.3255
23. Michael Thomas2.124.30321.7269
24. Keenan Allen3.14.110228.8270
25. Antonio Gibson3.23.40190.5232
26. Miles Sanders3.34.50251.3236
27. A.J. Brown3.42.90233.1275
28. Cam Akers3.52.50180.2262
29. Joe Mixon3.64.10252.2262
30. Clyde Edwards-Helaire3.73.70257.9240
31. J.K. Dobbins3.83.20142.3217
32. Justin Jefferson3.92.10147278
33. Josh Allen3.101.70338.85430
34. Allen Robinson3.115.10249.4270
35. David Montgomery3.125.20149.4234
36. Mike Evans4.16.10242.7238
37. Julio Jones4.27.20282.6231
38. Chris Carson4.35.110215224
39. Terry McLaurin4.44.80225242
40. Kyler Murray4.51.100360.45412
41. Amari Cooper4.65.100233.4245
42. Kareem Hunt4.76.100173.7181
43. Adam Thielen4.88.10230241
44. Chris Godwin4.95.30260.4234
45. Mark Andrews4.105.70202.2192
46. Lamar Jackson4.112.20421.5384
47. CeeDee Lamb4.123.60179227
48. Raheem Mostert5.19.50175.6176
49. Robert Woods5.27.10243.7248
50. Deshaun Watson5.34.60369.4361
51. Kenny Golladay5.46.70246.7194
52. Myles Gaskin5.59.4033.4135
53. Dak Prescott5.62.60374.7415
54. Diontae Johnson5.76.80184226
55. Aaron Rodgers5.83.120323.75366
56. Cooper Kupp5.97.70237.9240
57. Tyler Lockett5.107.100224.2233
58. Ronald Jones5.119.10157.6157
59. Melvin Gordon5.127.90216.6220
60. Justin Herbert6.12.4078.5374
61. Kenyan Drake6.210.100252.2134
62. Will Fuller6.39.70192.6170
63. T.J. Hockenson6.45.120129.3179
64. Russell Wilson6.53.30358.25378
65. David Johnson6.612.90216.9187
66. Brandon Aiyuk6.76.40144.2205
67. Odell Beckham Jr.6.88.50232.6186
68. Tyler Boyd6.98.80211.5243
69. D.J. Chark6.107.120221.8195
70. D.J. Moore6.114.100240.1231
71. A.J. Dillon6.129.9078.9110
72. Chase Claypool7.16.110102.6207
73. Tee Higgins7.25.4083.9244
74. James Conner7.312.40228.3134
75. Chase Edmonds7.47.110102.9193
76. Leonard Fournette7.59.60155.3189
77. Noah Fant7.66.120145.8167
78. Tom Brady7.78.70335372
79. Deebo Samuel7.88.100180.5191
80. Hunter Henry7.911.10161133
81. Joe Burrow7.103.90319.8327
82. JuJu Smith-Schuster7.117.50231.9194
83. Courtland Sutton7.127.40222.9205
84. Jalen Hurts8.1-053.25312
85. Todd Gurley8.220.20215.365
86. Robby Anderson8.310.80149.3225
87. Damien Harris8.510.12084.6158
88. Nyheim Hines8.612.50109.9145
89. Brandin Cooks8.79.120179.3208
90. Devin Singletary8.814.90175.6115
91. DeVante Parker8.912.70215.7177
92. Ryan Tannehill8.106.50321.3320
93. Jerry Jeudy8.117.60174.2172
94. Evan Engram8.1310.10170136
95. Mike Davis9.111.7056.4139
96. Rob Gronkowski9.216.10142.8115
97. Philadelphia Eagles9.528.40107103
98. Jarvis Landry9.311.40207.5199
99. Hayden Hurst9.413.70152.1162
100. Matthew Stafford9.55.90320.8346
101. Tony Pollard9.612.10112.1123
102. Marquise Brown9.710.70208.9178
103. Antonio Brown9.817.1000166
104. Latavius Murray9.922.30140.6127
105. Jamison Crowder9.1014.70187.3172
106. Pittsburgh Steelers9.1215.20129124
107. Laviska Shenault10.18.60138.6202
108. Michael Gallup10.211.80208.2167
109. Jamaal Williams10.317.9079101
110. Phillip Lindsay10.419.10143.169
111. Los Angeles Rams10.514.50114114
112. Matt Ryan10.68.30351.6323
113. Tarik Cohen10.716.110174134
114. Cole Beasley10.815.80135.6181
115. Baltimore Ravens10.917.40120115
116. Corey Davis10.1011.100130.3188
117. Alexander Mattison10.1114.80105.9104
118. Michael Pittman10.129.20140.4182
119. Najee Harris11.13.1100219
120. Darrell Henderson11.215.90102.7106
121. Gus Edwards11.315.7051.6123
122. Indianapolis Colts11.418.120114118
123. Henry Ruggs11.511.120163.4136
124. Zach Ertz11.613.50217.3104
125. T.Y. Hilton11.716.80210.2154
126. Tre'Quan Smith11.822.10101137
127. Zack Moss11.912.80145.1141
128. Le'Veon Bell11.1226.20208.191
129. Kyle Rudolph11.11-0108.673
130. Marlon Mack12.120.90126.846
131. Washington Football Team12.218.110100106
132. Christian Kirk12.316.50176.2154
133. Curtis Samuel12.49.100146.7189
134. Dallas Goedert12.58.20131.3181
135. Jonnu Smith12.611.60132.7144
136. Tennessee Titans12.7-09784
137. Sterling Shepard12.818.10175.4150
138. Tampa Bay Buccaneers12.917.80107116
139. Marvin Jones12.1014.120190.4169
140. Adam Trautman12.12-00121
141. Rashaad Penny13.119.10058.889
142. Ja'Marr Chase13.25.600200
143. Benny Snell13.322.8076.953
144. Javonte Williams13.55.800188
145. San Francisco 49ers13.620.7011886
146. LeSean McCoy13.8-065.449
147. Ameer Abdullah13.8-021.10
148. Baker Mayfield13.96.20323.55307
149. O.J. Howard13.1118.4092.556
150. Tyler Higbee13.1313.30164.5155
151. Justin Tucker14.116.90138150
152. John Brown14.224.60178131
153. Jack Doyle14.727.120127.664
154. Tua Tagovailoa14.36.90135.25302
155. Mike Williams14.413.20153.6158
156. Jaylen Waddle14.59.800162
157. Chuba Hubbard14.612.60099
158. Kirk Cousins14.78.40307.6344
159. Kyle Pitts14.85.500147
160. Mike Gesicki14.109.30146.8171
161. DeVonta Smith14.118.1200183
162. Irv Smith14.1210.5099.5158
163. Buffalo Bills15.119.80109106
164. James White15.221.50160.7121
165. Allen Lazard15.319.70155.7148
166. Ben Roethlisberger15.411.110316.35293
167. Darius Slayton15.518.80173.2126
168. Carson Wentz15.67.30334.15292
169. Younghoe Koo15.8-00142
170. Alshon Jeffery15.924.100100.875
171. Rashod Bateman15.1010.1100156
172. Frank Gore16.1-07040
173. DeSean Jackson15.11-0167.1100
174. Harrison Butker15.12-0139146
175. Anthony McFarland Jr.16.121.12061.392
176. Miami Dolphins16.220.6091105
177. Giovani Bernard16.325.2094.357
178. Gabriel Davis16.514.3041.5152
179. Denzel Mims16.612.30103.9137
180. Boston Scott16.926.70116.987
181. Ty Montgomery16.7-031.621
182. Ke'Shawn Vaughn16.1217.7035.237
183. Dez Bryant16.12-000
184. Jared Cook17.118.70153.1119
185. Tevin Coleman17.225.90115.7129
186. Seattle Seahawks17.1026.40105102
187. Trevor Lawrence17.34.700325
188. Eno Benjamin17.4-031.427
189. Sony Michel17.718.6012287
190. Trey Sermon17.912.110087
191. Gardner Minshew17.1020.50315.80
192. Jalen Reagor17.1111.30154.1162
193. Kenneth Gainwell17.1210.900135
194. Justin Fields18.16.300302
195. Derek Carr18.28.110279.85312
196. Jared Goff18.410.30323.75282
197. Dallas Cowboys18.525.309784
198. Sammy Watkins18.623.50149.9114
199. David Moore18.7-0098
200. Mark Ingram18.828.20179.763
201. Mecole Hardman18.913.110161.7152
202. Duke Johnson18.10-0130.998
203. New Orleans Saints18.1124.30118110
204. Kalen Ballage18.1327.7027.955
205. Malcolm Brown19.1-075.952
206. New York Jets19.627.409982
207. Cole Kmet19.312.12067.4113
208. Gerald Everett19.618.3087.6118
209. Parris Campbell19.717.30135.6115
210. Cam Newton19.811.90321.4250
211. Ryan Fitzpatrick19.913.10193.95243
212. Eric Ebron19.1019.20121.4150
213. Chris Thompson19.11-02.252
214. Carlos Hyde19.1226.1107056
215. Austin Hooper20.115.10142.9135
216. A.J. Green20.222.130207.8123
217. Justin Jackson20.325.5077.763
218. Emmanuel Sanders20.422.110170143
219. Green Bay Packers20.522.9010288
220. Wil Lutz20.619.110139139
221. Blake Jarwin20.716.20123.9126
222. Michael Carter20.812.1000140
223. Bryan Edwards20.916.60150.493
224. Nelson Agholor20.1017.12045.6138
225. Jimmy Graham20.1228.9095.874
226. Arizona Cardinals21.120.3094106
227. D'Onta Foreman21.2-000
228. Alex Collins21.321.7000
229. Devontae Booker21.4-034.580
230. Cleveland Browns21.525.1109998
231. Jameis Winston21.610.2042215
232. Chicago Bears21.724.9010394
233. Tyrell Williams21.1026.1000149
234. Jimmy Garoppolo21.1113.60312.8123
235. Bryce Love21.12-09433
236. Jerick McKinnon22.2-08954
237. Marquez Valdes-Scantling22.327.1084.6119
238. Teddy Bridgewater22.417.20286.358
239. Kerryon Johnson22.5-0142.678
240. Carolina Panthers22.626.509490
241. New England Patriots22.720.110115104
242. Devin Funchess22.8-0038
243. Golden Tate22.9-0168.481
244. Sam Darnold22.1010.40277.45246
245. Daniel Jones22.118.90329.55307
246. Devonta Freeman23.1-0043
247. Greg Zuerlein22.1216.70135146
248. Adrian Peterson23.1-078.551
249. Kansas City Chiefs23.323.60116112
250. Rex Burkhead23.4-083.438
251. Los Angeles Chargers23.524.10099103
252. Denver Broncos23.627.4010396
253. Ito Smith23.8-088.339
254. Randall Cobb23.9-0139.1139
255. Dustin Hopkins23.10-0111121
256. Graham Gano23.11-0104129
257. Zach Pascal23.1226.9092.149
258. Ryan Succop24.120.120116139
259. New York Giants24.2-09092
260. Zach Wilson24.36.600281
261. Marcus Mariota24.423.8040.3521
262. Chris Boswell24.5-0128123
263. Ka'imi Fairbairn24.6-0120123
264. Trey Lance24.87.800166
265. Minnesota Vikings24.726.12010385
266. Jason Myers24.9-0131129
267. Josh Gordon24.10-064.70
268. Robbie Gould24.11-0137125
269. Mason Crosby24.1223.90126127
270. Kenny Stills25.1-097.187
271. Elijah Moore25.313.400145
272. Brandon McManus25.3-0130130
273. Jake Elliott25.5-0128121
274. Marquise Goodwin25.6-0034
275. Matt Prater25.7-0119130
276. Larry Fitzgerald25.9-0138.20
277. Josh Lambo25.8-0118117
278. Zane Gonzalez25.9-0119117
279. Stephen Gostkowski25.10-0125116
280. Antonio Gandy-Golden25.1225.4066.829
281. Colin Kaepernick-2.4000
282. James Robinson-4.400232
283. Travis Etienne-4.1300223
284. Robert Tonyan-9.1100149
285. Mac Jones-10.600141
286. Logan Thomas-11.2050159
287. Nick Boyle-11.3080.250
288. Rondale Moore-11.500131
289. Drew Lock-12.20292.5223
290. Andy Dalton-13.8025.3228
291. Hunter Long-13.90045
292. Jeff Wilson Jr.-13.1200175
293. Darnell Mooney-14.200161
294. Terrace Marshall-14.400129
295. Jermar Jefferson-14.100063
296. Tylan Wallace-15.4000
297. Dyami Brown-15.5000
298. Kadarius Toney-15.1000115
299. J.D. McKissic-15.12059.7129
300. Pat Freiermuth-16.30082
301. Amon-Ra St. Brown-16.120098
302. Brevin Jordan-17.50067
303. Rhamondre Stevenson-17.11000
304. Amari Rodgers-18.5000
305. Van Jefferson-19.40100.6103
306. Jaret Patterson-19.9000
307. K.J. Hamler-19.12085.680
308. Kylin Hill-20.10078
309. Anthony Firkser-20.400118
310. Geronimo Allison-20.90038
311. Chris Herndon-21.10137.5125
312. Cameron Brate-21.3054.146
313. La'Mical Perine-21.4053.468
314. Russell Gage-21.60115.5117
315. Khalil Herbert-21.8000
316. Dawson Knox-21.9097.9100
317. Demarcus Robinson-21.10064.4125
318. Tyrod Taylor-21.110243.144
319. Donovan Peoples-Jones-22.20066
320. Josh Reynolds-22.5086.9137
321. Donald Parham-22.60060
322. Demetric Felton-22.7000
323. Cordarrelle Patterson-21.2060.564
324. Breshad Perriman-22.100159.9118
325. Braxton Berrios-23.9022.635
326. Larry Rountree-23.2000
327. Dalton Schultz-23.4028.965
328. Tyler Johnson-23.7026.559
329. Dante Pettis-23.10028.114
330. Ian Thomas-23.110127.952
331. Travis Fulgham-23.120093
332. David Njoku-24.1090.236
333. Justice Hill-24.2039.742
334. Mike Boone-24.4039.479
335. Joshua Kelley-24.5084.665
336. Darrynton Evans-24.8091.671
337. Andy Isabella-24.12063.782
338. Tim Patrick-25.1057.460
339. Tutu Atwell-25.6000
340. Mitchell Trubisky-25.70136.514
341. N'Keal Harry-25.80147.135
342. Preston Williams-25.100167.5100
343. Greg Ward-25.12060.456
344. Lynn Bowden-26.3037.979
345. Kendrick Bourne-26.5094.388
346. Hunter Renfrow-26.60126.2125
347. Darrel Williams-26.8097.393
348. Keelan Cole-26.12054.472
349. Jace Sternberger-27.6091.546
350. Wayne Gallman-27.8019.753
351. Scott Miller-27.10088.559
352. Will Dissly-27.11068.259
353. Anthony Miller-28.30170.5119
354. Foster Moreau-28.6029.455
355. Deonte Harris-28.70047
356. P.J. Walker-25.6000
357. Dan Arnold-28.8080.961
358. Salvon Ahmed-28.100032
359. Mo Alie-Cox-28.1100105
360. Dwayne Haskins-28.150249.915
361. Kyle Allen-26.7000
362. Tyler Eifert-27.80101.571

Turn your phone into a draft weapon with our FREE APP

Download on the App Store Download on Google Play